OUR STAFF

is working

FOR GOD

Elder Raymond House Senior Pastor*

LAY ELDERS
Rodney Albeza Head Elder*
Art Camacho
Chris Clapp
Jason Cushion
Roman Elizalde

Jose Luis Galindo
Pearl Gardner
Juan Martinez
Michael Montgomery
Mario Morones
Donovan Rivera
Eulalee Rosemond
Emilio Troncoso
 



ADMINISTRATIVE
Sonia Corrales Clerk*
Aida Rodriguez Assistant Clerk

TREASURY

Christopher Charles Treasurer*
Alfonso Corrales Assistant Treasurer

RISK MANAGEMENT

Jesus Luna Director*

EDUCATION SECRETARY

Art Camacho Secretary*

PARLIAMENTARIAN

Dioni Rivera Parliamentarian*

ADVENTURERS

Irma Miguel Director*
Karina Garay Assistant


AUDIO-VISUAL
Jason Cushion Director*
Raymundo Gonzalez Assistant
Demetri Holder Assistant
Enoch Mitchell Assistant
Brianna Wimberly Assistant


CHILDREN
Judy Priego Director*
Sophia Villegas Assistant


COMMUNICATIONS

Donovan Rivera Director*
Metzeri Camacho Assistant
Emma Carillo Assistant


FAMILY

Becky House Director*
Norma Galindo Assistant

MEN

Mario Morones Director*
Javier Garcia Assistant

PATHFINDERS

Albert Juarez Director*
Lisette Villegas Assistant

PRAYER

Awilda Ortiz-Ramos Director*
Ana Morones Assistant
Eulalee Rosemond Assistant


SABBATH SCHOOL OFFICE
Irish Pugao Superintendent*
Ruth Charles Assistant Superintendent
Ruth Elizalde Assistant Superintendent
Rosalinda Gonzalez Assistant Superintendent
Ana Morones Assistant Superintendent
Eulalee Rosemond Assistant Superintendent
Julie Kyalo Assistant Secretary
Sandra Moreno Assistant Secretary
Brianna Wimberly Assistant Secretary

Alpha Joy, Aimee Rivera Beginners
Afia Thompson, Sharon Mitchell Kinder
Matalin Miguel, Juanita Camacho Primary
Albert Juarez, Armida Torres Junior
Emma Carillo, Art Camacho Youth
Lauren Cushion, Steve Rosa Young Adult

WOMEN
Brenda Martinez Director*
Veronica Sarate Assistant
Olga Wimberly Assistant

WORSHIP OVERSIGHT COMMITTEE

Senior Pastor Chair (ex-officio)
Associate Pastor  Vice Chair (ex-officio)
Head Elder (ex-officio)
Communications Director (ex-officio)
Music Director (ex-officio)
DEACONS
Albert Gonzalez Head Deacon*
Stuart Babenco
Luis Chacon
CJ Clifford
Aaron Estrada
Albert Isassi
Louie Isassi
Victor Gallardo
Aaron Gonzalez
Jesus Luna
Lehudiel Marin
Lucas Muresan
Joseph Mutinda
Steve Rosa
Julio Torres
Michael Wimberly


DEACONESSES
Olga Wimberly Head Deaconess*
Mary Ann Babenco
Rosario Cano
Edith Gonzalez
Rosalinda Gonzalez
Julianna Kyalo
Aurora Luna
Matalin Miguel
Charlene Miller
Ruth Troncoso
Sharon Mitchell
Marilyn Innocent
Lisette Villegas
Sophia Villegas


JUNIOR DEACONS

Andres Gonzalez 
Diego Gonzalez 
Daniel Kyalo 


JUNIOR DEACONESSES

Arianna Elizalde
Sarai Elizalde
Itzayana Gonzalez
Anna House
Carolina Torres
Camila Torres
Polet Troncoso


COMMUNITY SERVICE
Lauren Cushion Director*
Rosalinda Gonzalez Assistant
Louie Issasi Assistant
Sharon Mitchell Assistant
Lisette Villegas Assistant


HEALTH

Norma Rivera Director*
Marilyn Innocent Assistant

MUSIC

Norma Galindo Co-Director*
Irish Pugao Co-Director*

PERSONAL MINISTRY

Pearl Gardner Director*
Demetri Holder Assistant

RELIGIOUS LIBERTY

Metzeri Camacho Director*

VACATION BIBLE SCHOOL

Chris Clapp Co-Director*
Aimee Clapp Co-Director*


VISITATION

Senior Pastor (ex-officio)
Associate Pastor (ex-officio)
Elders (ex-officio)
Deacons (ex-officio)
Deaconesses (ex-officio)

YOUTH

Marisol Gonzalez Director*
Lisette Villegas Assistant

FINANCE COMMITTEE
Senior Pastor 
Chair (ex-officio)
Associate Pastor  Vice Chair (ex-officio)
Head Elder (ex-officio)
Treasurer (ex-officio)
Deaconesses (ex-officio)

SOCIAL COMMITTEE

Lisette Villegas Chair*
Abby Flores 

*Indicates an office entitled to sit as a member of the Church Board.